Baku hosts Forum on Sustaınable Development
Baku, October 25, AZERTAC
The Baku Forum on Sustainable Development has kicked off under the slogan “Strengthening the Regional Partnership on Implementation of Sustainable Development Goals” as part of the 6th Baku International Humanitarian Forum.
Moderator of the forum TRT World News Presenter Maria Ramos said representatives of more than 30 countries from different regions of the world take part in the event. Ramos said the Baku Forum coincides with another remarkable date, the 73rd anniversary of the establishment of the United Nations.
Deputy Prime Minister, Chairman of the National Coordination Council for Sustainable Development Ali Ahmadov described […]
President Ilham Aliyev chaired meeting of Cabinet of Ministers on results of socio-economic development in nine months of 2018 and future objectives
Baku, October 9, AZERTAC
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev has chaired a meeting of the Cabinet of Ministers dedicated to results of socio-economic development in the nine months of 2018 and objectives for the future.
The head of state made an opening speech.